Bitcointuesday – Best crypto casinos compared
> Genting Casino Review (2024): The Complete Review (Features, Pros and Cons)

Genting Casino Review (2024): The Complete Review (Features, Pros and Cons)

9/10

Launched in 2001, Genting Casino offers many gambling options. Unlike other casino gaming establishments, it allows only fiat currencies deposits

Players from not accepted

Play now

Overview

Casino nameGenting Casino Review (2024): The Complete Review (Features, Pros and Cons)

LicenceUK Gambling Comission

OwnerGenting Casino

Established2001

Bonus100% up to 50£

Casino FeaturesSalon Prive, Live Roulette, Live Blackjack, Game Shows, Live Baccarat, Live Poker

LanguagesEnglish

Loyalty/VIP ProgrammeYes

Withdrawal Time1-3 days

Withdrawal LimitsNone

Casino bonus

First Deposit100% up to 50£

Bonus Wagering30x

Banking

Withdrawal MethodsMastercard, Visa, Online Banking, Neteller, Paypal, instadebit, Paysafecard, Maestro, iDebit, Bank Transfer, Trustly, Rapid Transfer

Providers

ProvidersPlaytech, Blueprint Gaming, Pragmatic Play , IGT, NetEnt, Games Global, Red Tiger, Evolution, Yggdrasil, Play'n Go

Online casinos have become very popular as more and more people are joining these platforms to play games. 

But with so many platforms available, it becomes difficult to find a trusted casino site.

If you have been searching online, you may have come across Genting Casino. It is one of the oldest online casinos you’ll find on the internet.

Read our detailed review if you want to know more about Genting Casino. We have researched everything about these casinos and will provide you with all the details. 

In this review, we are going to discuss the main features as well as the pros and cons of Genting Casino

Pros and Cons of Genting Casino

Pros

1. 5000+ Selection of Games

2. UKGC License

3. Mobile-Friendly Website

4. Top Game Providers

5. Amazing Loyalty Program

6. Very Good Reputation

7. Highly Secure Platform

8. Generous Welcome Bonus

9. Good Customer Support

Cons

1. No 24/7 Customer Support

2. No Mobile App

3. Slow Payouts

4. Limited Banking Options

5. No Crypto Payments

Overview of Genting Casino

Genting is a well-known casino brand supported by major UK gaming groups. They launched their online platform in 2010, and it’s visually attractive with vibrant graphics and design. This casino boasts an array of games provided by reputable names like Playtech, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Novomatic, and more. You can enjoy slots, table games, jackpots, and even experience the thrill of a live casino.

For new players, there’s an appealing welcome bonus of up to £50. Genting’s customer support is top-notch, making it one of the best in the online casino world. What’s reassuring is that Genting’s online casino is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission, which is one of the most prestigious licenses for any online gaming company. 

You can access their games on their official website, gentingcasino.com, using various devices, including web, Android, and iOS. To get started, a minimum deposit of just £10 is required, making it accessible for many players. When you’re ready to cash out your winnings, the process typically takes 1 to 4 days, depending on your chosen method.

Genting Casino Review – Features

Now that you know the basic information about Genting Casino, let’s learn more about the features of the platform

Licenses and Registration

Genting Casino holds a license from the UK Gambling Commission, which is a major reassurance for UK customers. This means they’re serious about ensuring the safety of your money and personal information. They also take high-tech security measures to prevent any hacking attempts. 

All data transfers are shielded with top-notch 128-bit SSL encryption technology. Another noteworthy aspect is Genting Casino’s partnership with Playtech, a prominent game developer known for its quality work. They don’t usually team up with just anyone, making it a significant collaboration.

Security and Fairness

The casino takes safety and security seriously when it comes to its online players. They stay up to date with the latest security measures to ensure you have a safe gaming experience. Genting Casino’s website is super secure, using HTTPS and SSL encryption, which makes it very tough for hackers to mess with.

All the games are fair and random, offering the best features for players. These games go through regular checks by testing agencies to make sure they’re genuine. They use something called a Random Number Generator, which creates a one-in-a-million winning outcome for each game, so it’s all fair.

Is Genting Casino A Scam?

Based on our research, Genting Casino is not a scam. It holds valid licenses, indicating its legitimacy and commitment to fair play. 

Here’s why this casino website is not a scam:

  • Run by the reputable Genting Casinos UK Limited
  • UK Gambling Commission License
  • Website secured with HTTPS and SSL encryption 
  • Random Number Generator and Responsible Gaming
Genting casino review picture

Variety of Games

At Genting Casino, you’ll find a variety of games from different providers. There are more than 5,000 games available at this website. 

These games are grouped into three main categories: slots, live games, and table games. Here’s a list of the casino games you can find at Genting Casino.

SlotsGenting Casino has a special section just for slots, with over 200 different games. You’ll find all sorts of slots, from the simple ones with just a couple of reels to jackpot games and exciting 3D slots. Here are some of the most popular slots available at Genting Casino:

  • Baywatch
  • Black Window
  • Book of Dead
  • Book of Ra
  • Cleopatra
  • Mega Joker
  • Raging Rhino
  • Starburst
  • Valley of the Gods
  • Vikings
  1. Table Games

In the table games section, you can enjoy classic casino favorites. These games come in different versions from different providers. Some popular titles include:

  • Roulette
  • Baccarat
  • Blackjack
  • Craps
  • Sic Bo
  • Video Poker
  1. Live Casino

Genting Casino offers an impressive selection of over 300 live dealer table games. Some notable titles include:

  • Baccarat
  • Dream Catcher
  • VIP Blackjack
  • Arabic Roulette
  • Speed Blackjack
  • Monopoly Live
  • Mega Ball
Genting casino slots gamespicture

Software Providers

Genting Casino offers the majority of games by Playtech. It is a well-known software provider in the online gaming world. Playtech has a good reputation for offering a wide range of high-quality games. There are over 300 options to choose from. 

Genting has also offered games from other companies, like IGT and Novomatic. Some of the top providers include:

  • Playtech
  • Blueprint Gaming
  • Pragmatic Play  
  • IGT
  • NetEnt
  • Games Global
  • Red Tiger
  • Evolution
  • Yggdrasil
  • Play’n Go

Banking and Payment Methods

Genting Casino provides various ways for you to add money to your account, and the best part is they don’t charge any fees for these methods. However, compared to other casinos, they have fewer banking options. 

Deposit and Withdrawal Methods

Here are some of the deposit and withdrawal methods available at Genting Casino:

  • VISA
  • Maestro
  • Skrill
  • MasterCard
  • PayPal
  • Bank Wire
  • Apple Pay
  • Neteller
  • Trustly
  • EcopayZ
  • Paysafecard

If you go for a debit card, your deposit is instant, so there’s no waiting around. Both debit cards and Skrill have a minimum deposit of £10.

When it comes to withdrawal, you can only use credit cards debit cards, or visit a physical Genting casino. The good news is that there are no withdrawal fees. Also, the minimum withdrawal amount is £10. The maximum withdrawal is £ 5,000. 

If you’re using a credit or debit card, it’ll take about 3 to 4 days for your withdrawal. But, if you’re near a brick-and-mortar Genting Casino, you can cash out instantly.

You can use various currencies like Euros, British Pound Sterling, and US Dollars for your online transactions. All the payment methods are secure.

Genting casino payment provider picture

Website Design and User-Interface

Genting Casino’s website is designed to be straightforward and easy to use. When you reach the homepage, you’ll see the game categories – slots, live games, and table games. 

The site is organized well, which makes it easier to navigate and find games. All the games are neatly sorted into categories. Plus, there’s a handy search feature for finding specific games.

The website is mobile-friendly. This means you can enjoy gaming on the go. The mobile version is just as user-friendly as the desktop one and offers all the features and games.

Sign-Up Process

Signing up with Genting Casino is a breeze and doesn’t eat up a lot of your time. Here are the steps you need to follow:

  1. Go to the official website.
  2. Click on Join.
  3. Add your personal details like name, gender, date of birth, and email address.
  4. Select a username and password.
  5. Register and use the welcome bonus.

Promotional Offers and Welcome Bonus

At Genting Casino, you will receive a First Deposit Bonus when you sign up. With this bonus, they’ll double your first deposit up to £50. This means you’ll get extra funds to explore all the different games.

After you make your first deposit, the bonus will automatically reach your account. However, there are some rules to follow. This bonus is only for your first deposit. You also have to wager it 30 times within 30 days. When it comes to meeting these requirements, slots contribute 100%, but other games only contribute 10%.

Genting Casino also has a cool bonus that gets new players up to 132 free spins on the Big Bass Bonanza slots game. Just deposit a minimum of £10 and use the bonus code BIG132, and the free spins are yours to use right away. Now, the winnings from these spins come with a 60x wagering requirement, but it’s only applicable to slots. 

Genting casino deposit bonus picture

VIP and Loyalty Program

Genting Casino’s Loyalty Program is a points-based system that has six different levels. You can start at Bronze and then progress to Silver, Gold, and Platinum, unlocking fantastic benefits, special offers, and rewards as you climb the ladder. 

But it doesn’t stop there – when you reach the Diamond and Royal Diamond levels, you’ll experience top-notch treatment and gain access to our most exclusive rewards. 

Membership LevelMonthly Members Points100 Member Points gives you
Bronze0-4000.50
Silver401-10001.00
Gold1001-20001.50
Platinum2001-200002.00
Diamond20000-800002.50
Royal Diamond80001+4.00

Mobile Casino

Genting Casino’s mobile version is a fantastic companion to the desktop site, letting you enjoy your favorite games wherever you are. It’s designed to work easily on all major mobile devices, whether you’re using iOS or Android. You won’t miss out on any features or games when you switch to the mobile version.

The mobile site is very easy to use and makes it a breeze to navigate. Just like on the desktop site, games are organized into categories, so you can easily find what you’re looking for. There is also a search option which you can use to find games. 

Customer Support

Genting Casino provides a reliable customer support service that’s quick and effective in addressing your questions and issues. When you need a speedy response, you can make use of the live chat feature. 

Just log in and click on the live chat button to connect with an account manager. These support people are not only friendly but also quite helpful, and they’re available from 06:00 to 00:00 GMT.

If you prefer email, you can always drop a message at [email protected]. The support team aims to get back to you within 24 hours. 

Responsible Gaming

Genting Casino is all about ensuring you have a great time while playing online, and part of that is playing responsibly. They’ve got several tools in place to help you if you’re concerned about your gambling habits. These tools include a self-assessment test, setting deposit limits, and using SafeMate. Apart from that, they also offer other supports like setting a reality check timer and taking a cooling-off period. There is also a self-exclusion program.

If you find it tough to control your gambling habits, there are experts who can help. You can reach out to professionals like GamCare and Gamblers Anonymous for help. Moreover, you can also seek help from Gambling Therapy, the National Gambling Helpline. They can guide you on the right path and provide the support you need. 

Final Verdict

Genting has been offering online casino games since 2010 and has steadily built a strong reputation over the years. It’s one of the best online casinos with a pretty good selection of games. While the casino site is secure and well-designed, it lacks multiple banking options. You won’t get cryptocurrency payment options at this site. Overall, it is a decent casino platform with good customer service, a loyalty program, and a welcome bonus

Author

Wolfgang van Hoytema

Skills

Sports betting

Casino

Slots

Appointments

Gambling industry

Gambling laws

As a content manager, Can has a very keen eye on the detail, having an honest & realistic approach to the iGaming industry. With his vast experience over the iGaming content, he has been guiding the readers of BictoinTuesday with his reviews.

Trusted

9/10

Welcome bonus

100% up to 300$+150 Freespins

Players from not accepted

Play now